Menu

Legals

1. General Information

1.1 The website at (the “Website”) is managed by United Outcomes Limited [“United Outcomes”]. United Outcomes is responsible for that Website and this Privacy Statement applies to that Website only.

2. United Outcomes Privacy Statement

2.1 United Outcomes and its service providers will use any personal information collected from the Website in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486, laws of Hong Kong).

2.2 All information will be kept secure and will be treated as confidential. This personal information will only ever be used for communicating with you, about United Outcomes and we will not sell your information to any third parties.

2.3 When you visit the Website, a small text file known as a cookie may be downloaded onto your computer. This is a common practice which allows United Outcomes to provide you with a better Website by keeping track of the areas of the Website you visit, for example your areas of specific interest. A cookie may allow United Outcomes to recognise repeat visits and recall information which you have previously supplied to United Outcomes, such as your name. You may adjust how your computer deals with cookies using your internet browser. Disabling cookies however may mean that some functionality may be affected. For further directions on how to disable cookies please click here.

3. What information do we collect and why?

3.1 The information collected on this site includes email addresses and/or other contact details and information which users voluntarily provide in order to register for one of our, for promotions, and to receive information from United Outcomes and/or our partners and for us to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you. United Outcomes will not disclose voluntarily-provided details to third parties or use the information in any other way without prior consent.

4. Your rights

4.1 You have the right to access your information held by United Outcomes and where necessary, to have it amended. For more details, please contact: Data Privacy, United Outcomes Limited, 18F Winway Building, 50 Wellington Street, Central, Hong Kong.

5. Links to other websites

5.1 The Website contains links to other sites that are completely unrelated to United Outcomes. This privacy statement does not apply to these other sites nor are we responsible for the content and practices of these websites.

6. Changes to our privacy statement

6.1 This privacy statement may change at any time, so you may wish to check it each time you visit the Website.

7. Data Controller

7.1 The Data Controller for the purposes of the Act is United Outcomes United Outcomes Limited, 18F Winway Building, 50 Wellington Street, Central, Hong Kong.

8. Users 16 and under

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian’s permission before you provide personal information to the Website. Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information.

9. Company details

United Outcomes Limited is a Company Registered in Hong Kong with Company Registration Number 1818287. Registered Office: United Outcomes Limited, 18F Winway Building, 50 Wellington Street, Central, Hong Kong.

10. Equal Opportunities

United Outcomes is committed to a policy of equal opportunity of employment.

11. Privacy Policy

You can see our privacy policy here.